#44 Tauber,Brett |
| total | 3-pts | f-throw | rebounds | scoring | |||||||||||||||||
| Opponent | Date | gs | min | fg-fga | pct | 3fg-fga | pct | ft-fta | pct | off | def | tot | avg | pf | fo | ast | t/o | blk | stl | pts | avg |
| at UW-Superior | 11/14/15 | dnp | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| ST. OLAF | 11/18/15 | dnp | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| HOPE COLLEGE | 11/21/15 | dnp | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| ST. NORBERT | 11/24/15 | dnp | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| at Augustana | 12/05/15 | 12 | 1-2 | .500 | 0-1 | .000 | 0-0 | .000 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2.0 | |
| at North Central | 12/09/15 | 15 | 1-5 | .200 | 0-1 | .000 | 0-0 | .000 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2.0 | |
| LAWRENCE | 12/12/15 | * | 22 | 1-3 | .333 | 0-1 | .000 | 0-1 | .000 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 3.7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2.0 |
| ST. THOMAS | 12/15/15 | * | 34 | 3-7 | .429 | 2-6 | .333 | 0-0 | .000 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 3.8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 3.5 |
| at Edgewood College | 12/22/15 | * | 28 | 4-7 | .571 | 1-2 | .500 | 2-5 | .400 | 5 | 7 | 12 | 5.4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 5.0 |
| vs Keene State | 12/29/15 | * | 28 | 2-3 | .667 | 1-2 | .500 | 0-0 | .000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5.0 |
| vs Hamilton | 12/30/15 | * | 15 | 1-2 | .500 | 0-0 | .000 | 0-0 | .000 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 4.3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4.6 |
| at UW Eau Claire | 01/06/16 | * | 17 | 2-3 | .667 | 0-0 | .000 | 1-2 | .500 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 4.3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4.6 |
| at Wis.-Whitewater | 01/09/16 | * | 13 | 1-5 | .200 | 0-2 | .000 | 1-3 | .333 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4.1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4.4 |
| UW-PLATTEVILLE | 01/13/16 | * | 6 | 0-1 | .000 | 0-0 | .000 | 0-0 | .000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 |
| UW-OSHKOSH | 01/16/16 | * | 12 | 0-1 | .000 | 0-0 | .000 | 0-0 | .000 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3.5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.6 |
| at UW-River Falls | 01/20/16 | 3 | 0-0 | .000 | 0-0 | .000 | 0-0 | .000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.3 | |
| UW-LA CROSSE | 01/23/16 | dnp | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| UW-STOUT | 01/27/16 | 3 | 0-0 | .000 | 0-0 | .000 | 0-0 | .000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | |
| at UW-Oshkosh | 01/30/16 | 1 | 0-0 | .000 | 0-0 | .000 | 0-0 | .000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | |
| WIS.-WHITEWATER | 02/03/16 | dnp | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| UW-RIVER FALLS | 02/06/16 | dnp | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| at UW-Stout | 02/10/16 | 27 | 3-3 | 1.000 | 1-1 | 1.000 | 0-2 | .000 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2.8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 3.1 | |
| UW EAU CLAIRE | 02/13/16 | 28 | 3-4 | .750 | 0-1 | .000 | 3-6 | .500 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 3.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 3.5 | |
| at UW-Platteville | 02/17/16 | 19 | 2-2 | 1.000 | 1-1 | 1.000 | 1-3 | .333 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3.0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 3.6 | |
| at UW-La Crosse | 2/20/16 | 30 | 0-3 | .000 | 0-2 | .000 | 0-0 | .000 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 3.1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3.4 | |
| at UW Eau Claire | 2/24/16 | 16 | 0-0 | .000 | 0-0 | .000 | 0-0 | .000 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 3.2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | |
| Totals | 9 | 329 | 24-51 | .471 | 6-20 | .300 | 8-22 | .364 | 16 | 44 | 60 | 3.2 | 28 | 0 | 7 | 10 | 9 | 9 | 62 | 3.3 | |
| Games played: 19 | Rebounds/game: 3.2 | |
| Points/game: 3.3 | Assists/game: 0.4 | |
| FG Pct: 47.1 | Turnovers/game: 0.5 | |
| 3FG Pct: 30.0 | Assist/turnover ratio: 0.7 | |
| FT Pct: 36.4 | Steals/game: 0.5 | |
| Blocks/game: 0.5 |